Is Brownie Batter Granola Butter Oat Haus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural brownie batter type flavor
natural brownie batter type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oatsº, Maple Syrup®, Coconut Oilº *, Olive Oilº, Chocolate Chipsº (Cane Sugarº, Chocolate Liquorº, Cocoa Butterº), Cacao Powder®, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Natural Brownie Batter Type Flavor.
Check Brownie Batter Granola Butter Oat Haus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Batter Granola Butter Oat Haus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


