Is Brownie Bites 8 Pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Milk Ingredient, Artificial Vanilla Flavour), Egg, Cane Sugar, Butter (Milk), Cornstarch, Cocoa Powder, Kosher Salt, Produced In A Facility That Uses Nuts, Gluten And Dairy

Check Brownie Bites 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brownie Bites 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichButtery
Texture
ChewyDenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go