Is BROWNIE BITES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG WHITES, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, COFFEE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, RAPESEED OIL, BAKING SODA, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NONFAT MILK, GLYCEROL, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT FIBER, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check BROWNIE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


