Is Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip, 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry egg whites
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Dry Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Wheat, Eggs, Soy And Milk Made In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


