Is BROWNIE CHIP HEMP BAR, BROWNIE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- monk fruit extract chocolate chips
monk fruit extract chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Butter, Hemp Protein, Monk Fruit Blend (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Inulin Fiber, Cocoa Powder, Pea Crisp Blend (Lentil, Chickpea And Pea Flours And Pea Fiber), Maple Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt.
Check BROWNIE CHIP HEMP BAR, BROWNIE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE CHIP HEMP BAR, BROWNIE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BROWNIE CHIP HEMP BAR, BROWNIE CHIP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


