Is Brownie Cookie/Biscuit Brookie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oat hull fiber

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar), Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Eggs, Vegetable Oil Margarine (palm Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Water, Cocoa, Semisweet Chocolate (sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Glycerin, Oat Hull Fiber, Salt, Natural Flavours, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.

Check Brownie Cookie/Biscuit Brookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go