Is BROWNIE CRISP MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWNIE (SUGAR, BUTTER [MILK], UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, COCOA, LIQUID EGG WHITES, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA).
Check BROWNIE CRISP MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE CRISP MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


