Is BROWNIE CRISP, MINT CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- all are from natural sources: organic cane sugar
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL INGREDIENTS ARE FROM NATURAL SOURCES: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, LUCY'S BLEND (GLUTEN-FREE OAT, GARBANZO/CHICKPEA, SORGHUM, TAPIOCA, FAVA AND POTATO STARCH FLOURS), VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC SOY MILK* (CONTAINS CARRAGEENAN), COCOA, SUSTAINABLE PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check BROWNIE CRISP, MINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE CRISP, MINT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


