Is BROWNIE CRISP, MINT CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL INGREDIENTS ARE FROM NATURAL SOURCES: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, LUCY'S BLEND (GLUTEN-FREE OAT, GARBANZO/CHICKPEA, SORGHUM, TAPIOCA, FAVA AND POTATO STARCH FLOURS), VEGAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC SOY MILK* (CONTAINS CARRAGEENAN), COCOA, SUSTAINABLE PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check BROWNIE CRISP, MINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking