Is brownie cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder soya lecithins
- butter oil
- condensed milk
- starf milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter*, cocoa mass*, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, starf milk (milk, sugar), cocoa powder*, humectant: sorbitol, condensed milk, butter oil (milk), skimmed milk powder soya lecithins, natural vanilla flavouring, *rainforest alliance certified, more at ra,org, milk chocolate contains: 33% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain e peanuts, sesame and cereals containing gluten,
Check brownie cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open brownie cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Snack · Piece


