Is BROWNIE FIX, BROWNIE WITH BENEFITS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRIES FLAX SEEDS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut flour

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES (RED TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE, FLAX SEED MEAL, COCONUT OIL, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BROWNIE FIX, BROWNIE WITH BENEFITS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRIES FLAX SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROWNIE FIX, BROWNIE WITH BENEFITS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRIES FLAX SEEDS is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go