Is Brownie Flavour Fudge & Almond Chocolate Plant Based Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
COUVERTURE CHOCOLATE (88%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Sunflower Kernel Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower), Flavouring, Salt), CARAMELISED ALMOND PIECES (6%) (Almonds, Sugar), FUDGE PIECES WITH BROWNIE FLAVOUR (6%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder*, Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Rapeseed), Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax), Sea Salt. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org COCOA SOLIDS 48% MINIMUM.
Check Brownie Flavour Fudge & Almond Chocolate Plant Based against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Flavour Fudge & Almond Chocolate Plant Based in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Bar


