Is Brownie Fudge Gf, 5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • bittersweet chocolate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, bittersweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla), eggs, unsalted butter (milk), brown sugar, rice flour, unsweetened chocolate, unsweetened cocoa, espresso, vanilla, tapioca starch, potato starch, kosher salt, xanthan gum

Check Brownie Fudge Gf, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brownie Fudge Gf, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast