Is brownie heart skillet kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR; MALTED BARLEY FLOUR; NIACIN; REDUCED IRON; THIAMINE MONONITRATE; RIBOFLAVIN; FOLIC ACID); SUGAR; HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI); MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL FLAVOR; MILK]; DARK BROWN SUGAR: COCOA POWDER; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR; SALT.
Check brownie heart skillet kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open brownie heart skillet kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
About this product
Snack · Kit


