Is BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking