Is Brownie Mix, Chocolate Decadence Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil Shortening, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin), Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Brownie Mix, Chocolate Decadence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Mix, Chocolate Decadence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brownie Mix, Chocolate Decadence is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


