Is BROWNIE MIX Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE FLOUR MIX (RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LEAVENING (BAKING POWDER {SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NON GENETICALLY MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE}), SEA SALT, VANILLA, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS.

Check BROWNIE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking