Is Brownie Signature Select 6 Ct - EA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Eggs,Soybeanoil,Enrichedbleached Wheat Flour (wheatflour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Cocoa Alkali Processed,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Salt,Nonfat Drymilk,Soy Lecithin##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.** #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Brownie Signature Select 6 Ct - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Signature Select 6 Ct - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Brownie Signature Select 6 Ct - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


