Is BROWNIE SINGLE, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial peppermint flavoring
- propylene glycol
- riboflavin
natural & artificial peppermint flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE MIX (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG YOLK WITH SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, EGG WHITE, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, SOY FLOUR) AND NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL PEPPERMINT FLAVORING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).
Check BROWNIE SINGLE, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE SINGLE, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


