Is Brownie Soft Baked Cookies Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole eggs cocoa powder
liquid whole eggs cocoa powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR,WATER FANCY MOLASSES, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL MODIFIED PALM OIL, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS COCOA POWDER, CORN FIBRE, SORBITOL SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES
Check Brownie Soft Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Soft Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


