Is Brownie Soft Baked Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- glycerin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR,WATER FANCY MOLASSES, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL MODIFIED PALM OIL, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS COCOA POWDER, CORN FIBRE, SORBITOL SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES
Check Brownie Soft Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Soft Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


