Is BROWNIE WALNUT NUT BUTTER BITES, BROWNIE WALNUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, WALNUTS, UNSWEETENED COCOA, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check BROWNIE WALNUT NUT BUTTER BITES, BROWNIE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE WALNUT NUT BUTTER BITES, BROWNIE WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetEarthy
Texture
ChewyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


