Is Brownie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cake chocolate sugar

cake chocolate sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake Chocolate Sugar, Pastbvrzed Coecja Vas, Fataedoeeo Cocoa Stabuzer Gum\ Su Isorbic Contajns Gluten, Egc Ano Soya May Contain Traces Of Store In A Coot, Place

Check Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Brownie | Spoonful