Is Brownies, 10 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate calcium carbonate
calcium lactate calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cane Syrup, Water, Wheat Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Egg Substitute (Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Leavening [Calcium Lactate Calcium Carbonate, Cream of Tartar], Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose), Spray Dried Coffee, Xanthan Gum, Cornstarch, Salt, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin., Contains A Bioengineered Food Ingredient.
Check Brownies, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownies, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
DUNCAN HINES, EXTRA THICK & FUDGY BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIES
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Duncan Hines Family Size Milk Chocolate Brownies Brownie Mix, 18 oz
Where to buy
Brownies, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


