Is BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Peanut Free?

Description
Dense, moist dessert bars with a gooey interior and a slightly crisp top; commonly enjoyed warm or at room temperature. Reviewers note intense sweetness, soft chewiness, and convenient portioning. Often served as a dessert, snack, or paired with ice cream and coffee at home or social gatherings for casual occasions.

Description
Dense, moist dessert bars with a gooey interior and a slightly crisp top; commonly enjoyed warm or at room temperature. Reviewers note intense sweetness, soft chewiness, and convenient portioning. Often served as a dessert, snack, or paired with ice cream and coffee at home or social gatherings for casual occasions.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, DUTCH COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), FRUCTOSE, DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGARCANE FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITE, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MILK.
Check BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


