Is Brownies & Cookie Dough exträaz Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated skim milk
- butter
- cream
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugar, Cookie dough pieces (wheat flour, sugar, butter, brown sugar, water, corn oil, fructose, glucose solids, salt, baking soda, vanilla extract), Brownie pieces (sugar, wheat flour, soybean oil, liquid whole egg, glucose, cocoa, water, corn starch, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Liquid egg yolk, Cocoa, Vanilla extract
Check Brownies & Cookie Dough exträaz Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownies & Cookie Dough exträaz Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


