Is Brown's Dairy TruMoo 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lowfat milk
lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Cocoa, Processed With Alkali, Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A, Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Brown's Dairy TruMoo 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown's Dairy TruMoo 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Brown's Dairy TruMoo 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


