Is Brown's English Toffee - Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Fat (Butter), Soya Lecithin, Pure Vanilla, Other Natural Flavors
Check Brown's English Toffee - Sugar Free Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brown's English Toffee - Sugar Free Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Brown's English Toffee - Sugar Free Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


