Is Brownwood Acres Barbeque Mustard - 3 PACK - Shipping Included Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mustard Seed Flour, Cane Sugar, Bbq Blend (Water,sugar,tomato Paste,molasses,modified Corn Starch,salt,hydrolyzed Soy Protein,tapioca Starch,onion Powder,garlic Powder,spices,spice Extractives,natural Smoke Flavor,caramel Color,dried Onion,potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate,dried Garlic,chili Powder, Xanthan Gum,dried Red Pepper), Cider Vinegar, Pasteurized Eggs, Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Apple Concentrate, Spice Extracts, Citric
Check Brownwood Acres Barbeque Mustard - 3 PACK - Shipping Included against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownwood Acres Barbeque Mustard - 3 PACK - Shipping Included in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Brownwood Acres Barbeque Mustard - 3 PACK - Shipping Included is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


