Is Brownwood Acres Barbeque Mustard - 3 PACK - Shipping Included Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mustard Seed Flour, Cane Sugar, Bbq Blend (Water,sugar,tomato Paste,molasses,modified Corn Starch,salt,hydrolyzed Soy Protein,tapioca Starch,onion Powder,garlic Powder,spices,spice Extractives,natural Smoke Flavor,caramel Color,dried Onion,potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate,dried Garlic,chili Powder, Xanthan Gum,dried Red Pepper), Cider Vinegar, Pasteurized Eggs, Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Apple Concentrate, Spice Extracts, Citric
Check Brownwood Acres Barbeque Mustard - 3 PACK - Shipping Included against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownwood Acres Barbeque Mustard - 3 PACK - Shipping Included in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Brownwood Acres Barbeque Mustard - 3 PACK - Shipping Included is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


