Is BROWNWOOD FARMS, BUTTER, JALAPENO CHERRY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MICHIGAN CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE, CINNAMON, PECTIN.
Check BROWNWOOD FARMS, BUTTER, JALAPENO CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNWOOD FARMS, BUTTER, JALAPENO CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


