Is Bruce Julian Sassy Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Fresh Green Beans, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Chopped Onions, Minced Garlic, Mustard Seed, A Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Turmeric.
Check Bruce Julian Sassy Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bruce Julian Sassy Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bruce Julian Sassy Beans is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingSaladTopping


