Is Bruce's Yams Candied Sweet Potatoes in Kettle Simmered Syrup, 16 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- non fat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- butter flavor
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Sugar, Water, Salt, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Butter [Cream, Salt, Annato Extract], Non Fat Dry Milk, Buttermilk, Beta Carotene), Spices, Citric Acid, Edta.
Check Bruce's Yams Candied Sweet Potatoes in Kettle Simmered Syrup, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bruce's Yams Candied Sweet Potatoes in Kettle Simmered Syrup, 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bruce's Yams Candied Sweet Potatoes in Kettle Simmered Syrup, 16 oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


