Is Brüst Protein Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- lactase enzyme
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Lactose Free Milk (partly Skimmed Milk, Lactase Enzyme), Coffee Extract (triple Filtered Water, Coffee), Natural Flavours, Disodium Phosphate, Sucralose, Gellan Gum, Acacia.
Check Brüst Protein Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brüst Protein Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


