Is Brunckhorst's Boar's Head Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey breast, water, salt, contains 2% or less of: coated with dextrose, dextrose, extractives of paprika, honey solids (refinery syrup, honey), natural flavors, onion, paprika, sea salt, sodium phosphate, spices, sugar, turmeric. Made in a facility that processes peanuts, milk, eggs, wheat, soy, tree nuts, fish, shellfish, and sesame products.
Check Brunckhorst's Boar's Head against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brunckhorst's Boar's Head in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


