Is Brunswick Jalapeno Gourmet Brisling Sardines Topped With Slices, Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHTLY SMOKED BRISLING SPRATS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, JALAPEÑO (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, TURMERIC), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Brunswick Jalapeno Gourmet Brisling Sardines Topped With Slices, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brunswick Jalapeno Gourmet Brisling Sardines Topped With Slices, Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
About this product
Seafood · Can


