Is Brunswick Sardine Fillets in Mustard and Dill Sauce, Gluten Free Food, High Protein Snacks, 3.75oz Can Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
herring, water, mustard, soybean oil, modified cornstarch, salt, sugar, acetic acid, turmeric (color), dill, xanthan gum, spices, extractives of turmeric (color), annatto (color)
Check Brunswick Sardine Fillets in Mustard and Dill Sauce, Gluten Free Food, High Protein Snacks, 3.75oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brunswick Sardine Fillets in Mustard and Dill Sauce, Gluten Free Food, High Protein Snacks, 3.75oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can
BEACH CLIFF Sardines in Water, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Brunswick Sardine Fillets in Mustard and Dill Sauce, Gluten Free Food, High Protein Snacks, 3.75oz Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


