Is BRUSSEL & KALE CRUNCH SNACK, CHILI PUMPKIN SEED Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw cashews
- coconut nectar
raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BRUSSEL SPROUTS*, RAW CASHEWS*, KALE*, RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS*, TAMARI*, COCONUT NECTAR*, CARROTS*, CILANTRO*, ONION*, GARLIC*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, CUMIN*, CHIPOTLE*, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT.
Check BRUSSEL & KALE CRUNCH SNACK, CHILI PUMPKIN SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSSEL & KALE CRUNCH SNACK, CHILI PUMPKIN SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


