Is BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gold Potatoes (Treated With Sulfites), Brussel Sprouts, Onions, Peppercorn Bacon Marinade (Canola Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Water, Black Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite), Dried Rosemary, Bacon Type Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavors, Natural Flavors, Water, Salt), Citric Acid, Dried Parsley,)
Check BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


