Is BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gold Potatoes (Treated With Sulfites), Brussel Sprouts, Onions, Peppercorn Bacon Marinade (Canola Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Water, Black Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite), Dried Rosemary, Bacon Type Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavors, Natural Flavors, Water, Salt), Citric Acid, Dried Parsley,)
Check BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


