Is BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON Vegan?

Ingredients
Gold Potatoes (Treated With Sulfites), Brussel Sprouts, Onions, Peppercorn Bacon Marinade (Canola Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Water, Black Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite), Dried Rosemary, Bacon Type Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavors, Natural Flavors, Water, Salt), Citric Acid, Dried Parsley,)
Check BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


