Is BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Gold Potatoes (Treated With Sulfites), Brussel Sprouts, Onions, Peppercorn Bacon Marinade (Canola Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Water, Black Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite), Dried Rosemary, Bacon Type Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavors, Natural Flavors, Water, Salt), Citric Acid, Dried Parsley,)
Check BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
BRUSSEL SPROUTS & GOLD POTATOES, PEPPERCORN BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


