Is ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE Vegan?

Description
A breakfast kit offering savory, sharp and smoky flavors with a contrast of crisp edges and a tender, creamy interior. Commonly used for quick skillet breakfasts, weekend brunches, or as a hearty side; reviewers note easy preparation and consistent flavor while citing variable portion size and occasional uneven heating issues.
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A breakfast kit offering savory, sharp and smoky flavors with a contrast of crisp edges and a tender, creamy interior. Commonly used for quick skillet breakfasts, weekend brunches, or as a hearty side; reviewers note easy preparation and consistent flavor while citing variable portion size and occasional uneven heating issues.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Cooked Uncured Bacon Bits - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Juice And Sea Salt (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder), Citric Acid
Check ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Dried


