Is CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON Vegan?

Description
Cheddar bacon loaded potato skins are a delicious snack that features cheddar cheese and applewood smoked bacon stuffed into potato skins. These potato skins are designed for quick and easy preparation, heating quickly in the oven. They come conveniently packaged in a box for easy storage. These potato skins freeze well, making them a convenient option for future enjoyment. The combination of cheddar cheese and bacon adds a delightful flavor to the potato skins, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese sauce
- cheese powder
- milk
- bacon cured with water
- butter
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Cheddar bacon loaded potato skins are a delicious snack that features cheddar cheese and applewood smoked bacon stuffed into potato skins. These potato skins are designed for quick and easy preparation, heating quickly in the oven. They come conveniently packaged in a box for easy storage. These potato skins freeze well, making them a convenient option for future enjoyment. The combination of cheddar cheese and bacon adds a delightful flavor to the potato skins, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEESE POWDER [WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, SPICE (CONTAINS MUSTARD), YEAST EXTRACT (FROM BARLEY), GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL), APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON - SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


