Is CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON Vegetarian?

Description
Cheddar bacon loaded potato skins are a delicious snack that features cheddar cheese and applewood smoked bacon stuffed into potato skins. These potato skins are designed for quick and easy preparation, heating quickly in the oven. They come conveniently packaged in a box for easy storage. These potato skins freeze well, making them a convenient option for future enjoyment. The combination of cheddar cheese and bacon adds a delightful flavor to the potato skins, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon cured with water
- applewood smoked bacon - smoke flavoring added
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
bacon cured with water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Cheddar bacon loaded potato skins are a delicious snack that features cheddar cheese and applewood smoked bacon stuffed into potato skins. These potato skins are designed for quick and easy preparation, heating quickly in the oven. They come conveniently packaged in a box for easy storage. These potato skins freeze well, making them a convenient option for future enjoyment. The combination of cheddar cheese and bacon adds a delightful flavor to the potato skins, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEESE POWDER [WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, SPICE (CONTAINS MUSTARD), YEAST EXTRACT (FROM BARLEY), GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL), APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON - SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


