Is CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON Dairy Free?

Description
Cheddar bacon loaded potato skins are a delicious snack that features cheddar cheese and applewood smoked bacon stuffed into potato skins. These potato skins are designed for quick and easy preparation, heating quickly in the oven. They come conveniently packaged in a box for easy storage. These potato skins freeze well, making them a convenient option for future enjoyment. The combination of cheddar cheese and bacon adds a delightful flavor to the potato skins, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
- butter
- cheese powder
- cheese sauce
- milk
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Cheddar bacon loaded potato skins are a delicious snack that features cheddar cheese and applewood smoked bacon stuffed into potato skins. These potato skins are designed for quick and easy preparation, heating quickly in the oven. They come conveniently packaged in a box for easy storage. These potato skins freeze well, making them a convenient option for future enjoyment. The combination of cheddar cheese and bacon adds a delightful flavor to the potato skins, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEESE POWDER [WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, SPICE (CONTAINS MUSTARD), YEAST EXTRACT (FROM BARLEY), GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL), APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON - SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


