Is SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE Vegan?

Description
Rich smoky and tangy flavor combines with a silky, velvety sauce that envelops tender, slightly firm bites; commonly served as a comforting main, quick stovetop or oven side, and favored for family meals, potlucks, and easy weeknight dinners. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess, balanced taste, simple preparation, reheating convenience, and reliability.
Why it's not vegan
- smoked gouda cheese
- whole egg
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- heavy cream
- whole milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavor
- unsalted butter
- enzymes
- vitamin d3
- +8 more
smoked gouda cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich smoky and tangy flavor combines with a silky, velvety sauce that envelops tender, slightly firm bites; commonly served as a comforting main, quick stovetop or oven side, and favored for family meals, potlucks, and easy weeknight dinners. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess, balanced taste, simple preparation, reheating convenience, and reliability.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Elbow Pasta (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Xanthan Gum, Salt), Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Onions, Smoked Gouda Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Liquid Smoke Flavor, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Heavy Cream, Water, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Onions, Potato Flour, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Starch, Honey, Chives, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor Spices, Mustard Flour.
Check SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
Banza Deluxe Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Elbow Pasta + Classic Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 11 Oz Box
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Where to buy
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


