Is SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE Gluten Free?

Description
Rich smoky and tangy flavor combines with a silky, velvety sauce that envelops tender, slightly firm bites; commonly served as a comforting main, quick stovetop or oven side, and favored for family meals, potlucks, and easy weeknight dinners. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess, balanced taste, simple preparation, reheating convenience, and reliability.

Description
Rich smoky and tangy flavor combines with a silky, velvety sauce that envelops tender, slightly firm bites; commonly served as a comforting main, quick stovetop or oven side, and favored for family meals, potlucks, and easy weeknight dinners. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess, balanced taste, simple preparation, reheating convenience, and reliability.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Elbow Pasta (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Xanthan Gum, Salt), Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Onions, Smoked Gouda Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Liquid Smoke Flavor, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Heavy Cream, Water, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Onions, Potato Flour, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Starch, Honey, Chives, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor Spices, Mustard Flour.
Check SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
Banza Deluxe Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Elbow Pasta + Classic Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 11 Oz Box
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Where to buy
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


