Is Brussels Kale Slaw, 0.22 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brussel sprouts, celery, expeller pressed canola oil, carrot, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose), lemon juice, kale, dried cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), almonds, basil, honey, salt, lemon zest (lemon peel), garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), chili flakes
Check Brussels Kale Slaw, 0.22 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brussels Kale Slaw, 0.22 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brussels Kale Slaw, 0.22 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


