Is BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRUSSELS SPROUTS, CARROTS, SOYBEAN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL.
Check BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


